Softwr

Influencer Marketing · head to head

Impact.com vs Sendoso

Impact.com logo

Impact.com

Influencer Marketing

The partnership management platform

From
$30/month
Rated
-
Sendoso logo

Sendoso

Affiliate Marketing

Sending platform for direct mail and gifts

From
On request
Rated
-

The short version

  • Each has a real cost: Impact.com starter plan minimum $30/month even if program generates less revenue in 30-day period; Sendoso pricing page lists four tiers, Starter, Core, Advanced and Enterprise, with no dollar figures and directs every visitor to talk to sales for a quote
  • They diverge on capability: Impact.com covers Partner discovery, Sendoso covers Gift marketplace.
  • Prices and features above were last checked on 30 August 2026.

Where they differ

Only the attributes on which Impact.com and Sendoso actually diverge.

Attributes where Impact.com and Sendoso differ
AttributeImpact.comSendoso
Starting price$30/monthOn request
PlatformsWeb, ApiWeb
CategoryInfluencer MarketingAffiliate Marketing
Founded20082016

Identical on both: pricing model (subscription), free tier (No), user rating (Not yet rated).

What each one covers

Drawn from each product's published feature list. An absence here means we hold no record of it - not that the product lacks it.

Only in Impact.com

  • Partner discovery
  • Contract management
  • Cross-device tracking
  • Fraud protection
  • Performance optimization
  • Global payments
  • Multi-program management
  • Attribution modeling

Only in Sendoso

  • Gift marketplace
  • Direct mail automation
  • Address verification
  • ROI tracking
  • Team management
  • HubSpot
  • Outreach
  • Marketo

Both cover

  • Salesforce

What people use each for

The jobs each tool is most often brought in to do.

Impact.com

  • Affiliate and partner marketingnot Sendoso
  • Performance-based partnershipsnot Sendoso
  • Commission trackingnot Sendoso
  • Multi-channel affiliate programsnot Sendoso

Sendoso

  • Corporate gifting and direct mail sending platform for sales and marketing teamsnot Impact.com

Where each one falls short

Documented limitations, not opinions. Every one is a constraint you would hit in normal use.

Impact.com

  • Starter plan minimum $30/month even if program generates less revenue in 30-day period
  • Enterprise plan requires custom sales quote
  • Additional 2.5% transaction fee on all partner-driven sales applies across all tiers
  • One-time setup fee adds to initial cost

Sendoso

  • Pricing page lists four tiers, Starter, Core, Advanced and Enterprise, with no dollar figures and directs every visitor to talk to sales for a quote

Pricing, plan by plan

Impact.com

$30/month
  • Starter$30/month
    • Plugin integrations (Shopify, BigCommerce, WooCommerce, Adobe Commerce, Squarespace)
    • Automated partner recommendations
    • Promo code & link tracking
  • Essentials$500/month
    • impact.com Partner Marketplace (90,000 partners)
    • Unlimited contract templates
    • Unlimited tracking across events
  • Pro$2500/month
    • Dedicated customer support
    • Cross-device tracking
    • API-based tracking
  • Enterprise$null/custom
    • Benchmark recommendations
    • Attribution risk protection
    • Fraud scoring

Sendoso

On request
  • EssentialsFree
    • Custom pricing
    • Gift marketplace
    • Basic integrations

Which should you pick?

Choose Impact.com if

  • You need partner discovery.
  • You work on Web, Api.
  • You also want contract management.

Choose Sendoso if

  • You need gift marketplace.
  • You also want direct mail automation.

Questions people ask

Is Impact.com or Sendoso better?
Neither clearly leads. Impact.com starts at $30/month and Sendoso at On request, and user ratings are close enough to be indistinguishable. Choose on capability and platform support.
Which is cheaper, Impact.com or Sendoso?
Impact.com starts at $30/month and Sendoso at On request.
Does Impact.com or Sendoso run on more platforms?
Impact.com runs on Web, Api. Sendoso runs on Web.
What is Impact.com best used for?
Impact.com is most often used for affiliate and partner marketing, performance-based partnerships, commission tracking, multi-channel affiliate programs. Of those, affiliate and partner marketing and performance-based partnerships are not what Sendoso is typically brought in for.
What can Impact.com do that Sendoso cannot?
Impact.com covers Partner discovery, Contract management, Cross-device tracking, Fraud protection. Sendoso covers Gift marketplace, Direct mail automation, Address verification, ROI tracking. Both handle Salesforce.

Answered from the vendors’ own pages

Impact.com: How much does impact.com cost?

impact.com offers four tiers: Starter at $30/month, Essentials at $500/month (priced from), Pro at $2,500/month (priced from), and Enterprise with custom pricing. A one-time setup fee applies (varies by technical needs) plus a 2.5% transaction fee on partner-driven sales for all plans. Starter has a $30 minimum monthly charge.

Source
Sendoso: What are Sendoso's pricing tiers and what's included in each?

Sendoso offers four tiers: Starter (5 complimentary licenses, 100 sends per month), Core (10 licenses, unlimited sending), Advanced (50 licenses, unlimited projects), and Enterprise (custom licenses). Each tier includes increasingly advanced features like global fulfillment regions, AI tools, and more integrations.

Source
Impact.com: Is there a free version of impact.com?

No, impact.com does not offer a free tier. The lowest-cost option is the Starter plan at $30/month with a $30 minimum monthly charge if your program generates insufficient revenue in the first 30 days.

Source
Sendoso: Does Sendoso publish specific dollar amounts for its plans?

No. Sendoso states pricing is flexible based on company size, goals, and global presence, with no hidden fees. Specific pricing amounts are not disclosed online and customers must contact sales for quotes.

Source
Impact.com: What does impact.com's Pro plan add over Essentials?

The Pro plan at $2,500/month (priced from) adds dedicated customer support, cross-device tracking, API-based tracking, Data Lab for custom reports, SAML support, and partner discovery via keyword search beyond Essentials features. The 2.5% transaction fee applies to all tiers.

Source
Sendoso: What happens if I exceed my monthly send limit on the Starter plan?

The Starter tier includes 100 sends per month. The pricing page does not specify overages or upgrade paths for exceeding this limit; customers are directed to contact sales.

Source
Impact.com: How is impact.com priced?

impact.com uses tiered per-month subscription pricing based on four plans. Starter targets small programs at $30/month; Essentials at $500/month adds partner marketplace; Pro at $2,500/month adds API access and analytics; Enterprise requires custom quote. All tiers incur a 2.5% transaction fee on partner sales plus a one-time variable setup fee.

Source
Sendoso: Are there any minimum contract terms or lock-in periods with Sendoso?

The pricing page does not mention minimum contract terms, lock-in periods, or cancellation policies. Customers should contact Sendoso's sales team to clarify contract flexibility.

Source
Share

Related pages

Other head to heads