Social Media & Content · head to head
Sked Social vs Sprinklr

Sked Social
Social Media & Content
Social media scheduling and approval workflow platform for teams and agencies
- From
- $24/month
- Rated
- -

Sprinklr
Social Media & Content
Unified customer experience management platform
- From
- On request
- Rated
- -
The short version
- Each has a real cost: Sked Social basic plan is limited to a single user and one profile per platform.; Sprinklr sprinklr's App Store listings are companion apps that require an existing enterprise Sprinklr account to sign in; there is no consumer self-serve subscription or published price inside any of the listings, consistent with the product being sold only through enterprise sales contracts
- They diverge on capability: Sked Social covers Approval Workflow, Sprinklr covers Live chat.
Where they differ
Only the attributes on which Sked Social and Sprinklr actually diverge.
| Attribute | Sked Social | Sprinklr |
|---|---|---|
| Starting price | $24/month | On request |
| Platforms | web, ios, android | Web, Mobile app, IOS, Android |
| Founded | Unknown | 2009 |
Identical on both: pricing model (subscription), free tier (No), user rating (Not yet rated), category (Social Media & Content).
What each one covers
Drawn from each product's published feature list. An absence here means we hold no record of it - not that the product lacks it.
Only in Sked Social
- Approval Workflow
- Content Calendar
- Unified Social Inbox
- Smart Assist AI
- Custom Reports
- Social Listening
- MCP AI Connections
Only in Sprinklr
- Live chat
- Email support
- Social media management
- AI-powered routing
- Salesforce
- HubSpot
- Slack
- Microsoft Teams
What people use each for
The jobs each tool is most often brought in to do.
Sked Social
- Getting client or stakeholder approval on posts without giving platform accessnot Sprinklr
- Scheduling content across multiple social networksnot Sprinklr
- Running a unified inbox for comments and messagesnot Sprinklr
- Building recurring performance reports for clientsnot Sprinklr
- Connecting live social data to AI tools via MCPnot Sprinklr
Sprinklr
- Customer engagementnot Sked Social
- Lead generationnot Sked Social
- Customer supportnot Sked Social
- Sales automationnot Sked Social
Where each one falls short
Documented limitations, not opinions. Every one is a constraint you would hit in normal use.
Sked Social
- Basic plan is limited to a single user and one profile per platform.
- Internal and external approval workflows are paid add-ons on the Grow plan rather than included.
- Extra profiles and users beyond plan limits carry additional annual fees.
- Threads and Snapchat only support notification-based posting, not full auto-publishing.
Sprinklr
- Sprinklr's App Store listings are companion apps that require an existing enterprise Sprinklr account to sign in; there is no consumer self-serve subscription or published price inside any of the listings, consistent with the product being sold only through enterprise sales contracts
Pricing, plan by plan
Sked Social
$24/month- Basic$24/month
- 1 user
- 1 profile per platform
- Grow$58/month
- 3 users
- 6 included profiles
- Accelerate$166/month
- 6 users
- 10 included profiles
- Internal and external approvals included
- Custom$undefined/month
- Tailored enterprise plan starting from $249/month
Sprinklr
On request- Professional$100/month
- Basic features
- Live chat
- Email support
- Business$250/month
- Advanced features
- AI automation
- Omnichannel
- Enterprise$undefined/month
- Custom solutions
- Dedicated support
Which should you pick?
Choose Sked Social if
- You need approval workflow.
- You work on web, ios, android.
- You also want content calendar.
Choose Sprinklr if
- You need live chat.
- You work on Web, Mobile app, IOS, Android.
- You also want email support.
Questions people ask
- Is Sked Social or Sprinklr better?
- Neither clearly leads. Sked Social starts at $24/month and Sprinklr at On request, and user ratings are close enough to be indistinguishable. Choose on capability and platform support.
- Which is cheaper, Sked Social or Sprinklr?
- Sked Social starts at $24/month and Sprinklr at On request.
- Does Sked Social or Sprinklr run on more platforms?
- Sked Social runs on web, ios, android. Sprinklr runs on Web, Mobile app, IOS, Android.
- What is Sked Social best used for?
- Sked Social is most often used for getting client or stakeholder approval on posts without giving platform access, scheduling content across multiple social networks, running a unified inbox for comments and messages, building recurring performance reports for clients. Of those, getting client or stakeholder approval on posts without giving platform access and scheduling content across multiple social networks are not what Sprinklr is typically brought in for.
- What can Sked Social do that Sprinklr cannot?
- Sked Social covers Approval Workflow, Content Calendar, Unified Social Inbox, Smart Assist AI. Sprinklr covers Live chat, Email support, Social media management, AI-powered routing.
Answered from the vendors’ own pages
Sked Social: What does Sked Social cost?
Plans start at $24/month for Basic (1 user, 1 profile per platform), rising to $58/month for Grow and $166/month for Accelerate, with a Custom tier from $249/month.
SourceSked Social: Is there a free trial?
Sked Social offers a 14-day free trial with no credit card required; at trial end users pick a plan or the account pauses.
SourceSked Social: Can I change or cancel my plan?
Upgrades take effect immediately while downgrades apply at the end of the billing cycle, and the company states there is no auto-charging or surprise billing.
SourceRelated pages
More on Sked Social
Other head to heads
- Sked Social vs Midjourney
- Sked Social vs DALL-E
- Sked Social vs Runway
- Sked Social vs Brandwatch
- Sked Social vs Mention
- Sked Social vs Planoly
- Sked Social vs Metricool
- Sked Social vs Opus Clip
- Sked Social vs Tailwind
- Sked Social vs Talkwalker
- Sprinklr vs Midjourney
- Sprinklr vs DALL-E
- Sprinklr vs Runway
- Sprinklr vs Brandwatch
- Sprinklr vs Mention
- Sprinklr vs Planoly
- Sprinklr vs Metricool
- Sprinklr vs Opus Clip
- Sprinklr vs Tailwind
- Sprinklr vs Talkwalker
